WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

We've got a new KING and QUEEN of the North Fork! Congrats to Dane Jackson and Mariann Saether on crushing the course today. 

MENS RESULTS

Place Name Bib No Fastest Time
    1 Dane Jackson 1     1:23.18
    2 Joe Morley 6     1:26.39
    3 Tad Dennis 5     1:27.45
    4 Gerd Serrasolses 8     1:28.78
    5 Michele Ramazza 9     1:29.22
    6 Andi Brunner 18     1:29.86
    7 Aniol Serrasolses 13     1:33.20
    8 Kilian Ivelic 4     1:35.20
    9 Geoffery Calhoun 15     1:39.68
   10 Evan Moore 20     1:39.84
   11 Tyler Bradt 19     1:39.89
   12 Jamie Lancaster 11     1:41.03
   13 Mike Dawson 10     1:45.04
   14 Mikel Sarasola 7     1:45.14
   15 Pedro Astorga 2     1:45.43
   16 Alec Voorhees 14     2:27.25
   17 Janosch Plathner 12     2:28.48
   18 Valentin Gutierrez 3     2:29.30

WOMANS RESULTS

Place Name Bib No Fastest Time
    1 Mariann Saether 1     2:49.92
    2 Pavlina Zasterova 5     2:51.14
    3 Jen Chrimes 3     3:43.96
    4 Natalie Anderson 2     3:44.37

NORTH FACE SEMIS

MENS RESULTS *Top 20 Advancing to Finals

Place Name Bib No Total Time
1 Dane Jackson 22 1:44.84
2 Pedro Astorga 65 1:45.10
3 Valentin Gutierrez 28 1:45.64
4 Killian Ivelic 64 1:45.99
5 Tad Dennis 173 1:46.14
6 Joe Morley 68 1:46.22
7 Mikel Sarasola 89 1:46.26
8 Gerd Serrasolses 90 1:46.66
9 Michele Ramazza 33 1:46.86
10 Mike Dawson 139 1:47.26
11 Jamie Lancaster 29 1:47.52
12 Janosch Plathner 73 1:47.54
13 Aniol Serrasolses 1 1:47.87
14 Alec Voorhees 43 1:47.94
15 Geoffery Calhoun 50 1:47.97
16 Martin Gutierrez 30 1:48.24
17 Aaron Mann 85 1:48.32
18 Andi Brunner 56 1:48.51
19 Tyler Bradt 35 1:48.57
20 Evan Moore 61 1:50.44
21 Hayden Voorhees 44 1:46.89
22 Carson Lindsay 59 1:48.12
23 Todd Wells 97 1:48.23
24 Benny Marr 36 1:48.68
25 Kalob Grady 24 1:48.88
26 Bernie Engelman 143 1:48.91
27 Issac Levinson 51 1:49.19
28 Julio Baca 31 1:49.45
29 Ian Wingert 134 1:49.62
30 Sean Madden 128 1:49.71
31 Louis Geltman 154 1:49.72
32 Nicolas Caussanel 47 1:50.34
33 Galen Volckhausen 98 1:50.46
34 Holt McWhirt 101 1:50.51
35 Viktor Legat 55 1:51.07
36 Max Blackburn 130 1:51.10
37 Seth Stoenner 169 1:51.11
38 Brendan Wells 99 1:51.85
39 John Bollen 80 1:51.91
40 Kiah Schaepe 94 1:52.54

 

WOMANS RESULTS *Top 5 Advancing to Finals

Place Name Bib No Total Time
1 Mariann Saether 25 1:52.07
2 Natalie Anderson 148 1:52.67
3 Jen Chrimes 92 1:53.95
4 Adriene Levknecht 52 1:54.16
5 Pavlina Zasterova 84 1:56.24
6 Hannah Kertesz 144 1:55.44
7 Anna Wagner 27 1:57.77
8 Capucine Thomas Lepine 48 1:59.15
9 Lauren Megaw 151 2:06.48
10 Kendra Kaiser 156 2:18.12

 

Race Results

Kokatat Qualifier
Place Rider Bib Time
1 Joe Morley 68 1:45.92
2 Killian Ivelic 64 1:46.41
3 Pedro Astorga 65 1:46.60
4 Tad Dennis 173 1:46.83
5 Jamie Lancaster 29 1:46.92
6 Aniol Serrasolses 1 1:47.05
7 Mikel Sarasola 89 1:47.23
8 Kalob Grady 24 1:47.47
9 Alec Voorhees 43 1:47.64
10 Geoff Calhoun 50 1:47.73
11 Gerd Serrasolses 90 1:47.87
12 Andi Brunner 56 1:47.96
13 Dane Jackson 22 1:48.04
14 Martin Gutierrez 30 1:48.09
15 Louis Geltman 154 1:48.31
16 Valentin Gutierrez 28 1:48.45
17 Tyler Bradt 35 1:48.63
18 Janosch Plathner 73 1:48.95
19 Hayden Voorhees 44 1:49.02
20 Galen Volckhausen 98 1:49.04
21 Evan Moore 61 1:49.19
22 Michele Ramazza 33 1:49.27
23 Carson Lindsay 59 1:49.44
24 Max Blackburn 130 1:49.48
25 Sean Madden 128 1:49.48
26 Mike Dawson 139 1:49.50
27 Brendan Wells 99 1:49.61
28 Ian Wingert 134 1:49.62
29 Ben Marr 36 1:49.79
30 Holt Mcwhirt 101 1:49.62
31 Seth Stoenner 169 1:49.90
32 Nicolas Caussanel 47 1:49.90
33 Aaron Mann 85 1:49.95
34 Kiah Schaepe 94 1:50.03
35 Bernie Engelman 143 1:50.07
36 Viktor Legat 55 1:50.08
37 Todd Wells 97 1:50.18
38 Isaac Levinson 51 1:50.19
39 Julio Baca 31 1:50.21
40 John Bollen 80 1:50.26
41 Ondrej Tunka 83 1:50.27
42 Jake Perram 164 1:50.31
43 Mike Voorhees 46 1:50.50
44 JT Hartman 75 1:50.83
45 Johnny Chase 60 1:50.99
46 Michael Ferraro 159 1:51.08
47 Evan Garcia 34 1:51.12
48 Owen Doyle 110 1:51.17
49 Cole Moore 145 1:51.19
50 Will Grubb 69 1:51.36
51 Kyle Hull 149 1:51.38
52 Leif Anderson 147 1:51.39
53 Issac Hull 120 1:51.43
54 Philp Gibbins 91 1:51.47
55 Adrien Picco 49 1:51.47
56 Ben Stookesberry 58 1:51.71
57 Wyatt Doyle 107 1:51.72
58 Josh Arntzen 32 1:51.84
59 Chad Long 126 1:51.96
60 Jeremy Nash 142 1:52.29
61 Garrett Madlock 161 1:52.31
62 Stephen Ligtenberg 106 1:52.42
63 Eric Parker 170 1:52.69
64 Hunter Cooper 127 1:53.00
65 Izaak Castren 62 1:53.13
66 John Haines John 138 1:53.16
67 Angus McDonald 79 1:53.34
68 Alex Tansey 86 1:53.63
69 Francisco Jimenez 104 1:53.64
70 Mael Nguyen 96 1:53.63
71 Nathan Werner 168 1:53.67
72 Billy Jones 155 1:53.68
73 Will Dewolfe 119 1:53.71
74 Lucien Schreiber 41 1:53.72
75 Rasmus Normann 137 1:53.85
76 Arnaldo Cespedes 87 1:53.92
77 Blake Miller 71 1:53.93
78 John Ward 100 1:53.95
79 Casey Beall 135 1:54.01
80 Reed Hutton 109 1:54.02
81 Zander Ulmer 150 1:54.06
82 Zachary McFarland 67 1:54.18
83 Pierce Huser 124 1:54.21
84 Nathan Garcia 158 1:54.24
85 Aaron Pruzan 113 1:54.31
86 Cody Beach 77 1:54.34
87 Cole Oruski 129 1:54.49
88 Paul Ramseth 146 1:54.71
89 Driscoll Larrow 102 1:54.76
90 Wes Dixon 95 1:54.87
91 Abraham Herrera 172 1:54.91
92 Henry Cherp 123 1:54.92
93 Ben McKenzie 105 1:55.26
94 Howard Magley 112 1:55.52
95 David Williams 78 1:55.54
96 Alex Morton 72 1:55.95
97 Bryan Batdorf 81 1:55.97
98 Spencer Huff 66 1:56.17
99 Micah Kneidl 125 1:56.33
100 Connor Trimble 53 1:56.65
101 Boone Bates 74 1:56.80
102 Andy Grizzek 162 1:57.08
103 Axel Hovorka 152 1:57.21
104 Mitch Koehler 140 1:57.32
105 Dylan Trimble 54 1:57.80
106 Jim Grossman 116 1:57.84
107 Rowan Kaar 165 1:57.85
108 Trent McCrerey 132 1:57.87
109 Casey Jones 160 1:58.47
110 Wink Jones 115 1:59.21
111 David Ruhle 157 1:59.27
112 Tanner Tito 82 1:59.32
113 Ethan Mcleod 108 1:59.44
114 Quinn Martell 76 1:59.56
115 Johannes Liaboe 118 1:59.69
116 Robert Kierans 40 1:59.91
117 Alec Getzhoff 141 1:59.96
118 Ian Rubrecht 42 2:00.09
119 Nate Pruzan 114 2:01.56
120 Buey Grossman 117 2:01.60
121 Daniel Burke 39 2:02.28
122 Tyler Keane 163 2:02.44
123 James Mcleod 111 2:02.69
124 Connor Voorhees 45 2:03.04
125 Luke Landino 103 2:03.26
126 Miles Jones 131 2:03.44
127 Matthew O'Connor 121 2:03.61
128 Henry Pollock 122 2:03.79
129 Sam Swanson 26 2:04.14
130 Drew Charness 166 2:04.59
131 Brogden Butler 167 2:05.00
132 Jure Stan 70 2:06.06
133 Aidan Conn 153 2:07.95
134 Jeff Landers 38 2:08.07
135 Grayson Luther 171 2:08.07
136 Wes Schrecongost 23 2:08.60
137 Isidro Soberanes 88 DQ
Kokatat Qualifier
Place Rider Bib Time
1 Mariann Saether 25 1:53.46
2 Pavlina Zasterova 84 1:53.94
3 Adriene Levknecht 52 1:54.4
4 Natalie Anderson 148 1:54.62
5 Jennifer Chrimes 92 1:54.92
6 Hannah Kertesz 144 1:58.96
7 Anna Wagner 27 2:00.11
8 Capucine Thomas Lepine 48 2:00.14
9 Kendra Kaiser 156 2:00.58
10 Lauren Megaw 151 2:00.89
11 Heidi Walsh 133 2:01.74
12 Darby McAdams 63 2:04.21
13 Cheyenne Rogers 57 2:04.86
14 Allie Dwyer 37 2:07.46
15 Alicia Lycan 136 2:07.66
16 Rachel Fleischut 174 2:12.21
17 Brydi Stark 93 2:22.36
18 Tracy Hines 21 DQ - 2:03.99
Athletes listed in red are members of the Elite Division, and raced for AWP standings.